The Verifier

USA : Georgia : Greene - Standard (2011)

You can move to the state or national map by clicking on the title links above. georgia
Greene Equipment Detail
Standard Polling Place EquipmentDRE-Touchscreen w/o VVPAT
Accessible Polling Place EquipmentDRE-Touchscreen w/o VVPAT
 VendorPremier/Diebold (Dominion)
 ModelAccuVote TS
 TabulationCounted at polling place
Sourcehttp://www.sos.ga.gov/elections/electronic_voting/home.htm
Date information obtained2011-11-22
 
Greene Election Official Detail
NameM. A. (Mike) Malone
TitleElection supervisor
Address706-453-1108
706-453-9438
CitygreenecountyUOCAVA@greenecountyga.gov
Zipcodehttp://www
Phone706-453-3346
Fax706-453-9438
Sourcehttp://overseasvotefoundation.org
Date information obtained2012-08-26
 
Registered Voter information
10,105 registered voters as of 2011-01-02
Source: http://www.sos.georgia.gov/elections/voter_registration/statistics.htm

Election Equipment - Standard 2010

See jurisdictions' use of:
Legend - Standard Polling Place Equipment
     Paper Ballot
     Punch Card
     Mixed Paper Ballot and DREs with VVPAT
     DREs with VVPAT
     Mixed Paper Ballot and DREs with and without VVPAT
     Mixed Paper Ballot and DREs without VVPAT
     DREs without VVPAT
VVPAT = Voter Verified Paper Audit Trail Printers
DRE = Direct-recording Electronic
Customize your search for jurisdictions (counties and municipalities) that use different types and models of voting equipment:
(use alt/left click to select more than one choice)

Equipment Used for:
In Selected States:
Type of voting equipment:
Equipment vendor:
Model:
Paper record:
 
Results per page:

Please note: If you have any questions about the number of jurisdictions and registered voters using types and models of equipment please contact us directly.


Rabun Towns Fannin Murray Whitfield Catoosa Union Walker Dade Gilmer Habersham White Lumpkin Stephens Gordon Dawson Chattooga Floyd Pickens Franklin Hall Hart Banks Bartow Cherokee Forsyth Jackson Elbert Madison Fulton Gwinnett Barrow Polk Paulding Cobb Oglethorpe Clarke Wilkes Lincoln DeKalb Oconee Walton Haralson Morgan Carroll Douglas Rockdale Greene Newton Taliaferro Columbia McDuffie Clayton Henry Warren Fayette Richmond Jasper Coweta Putnam Hancock Butts Heard Spalding Glascock Jefferson Burke Washington Meriwether Troup Pike Lamar Monroe Baldwin Jones Screven Wilkinson Upson Jenkins Bibb Twiggs Talbot Harris Crawford Emanuel Johnson Taylor Laurens Peach Houston Bulloch Muscogee Effingham Bleckley Marion Candler Chattahoochee Macon Macon Taylor Treutlen Dodge Schley Schley Pulaski Taylor Toombs Montgomery Tattnall Wheeler Dooly Evans Bryan Chatham Webster Stewart Sumter Telfair Wilcox Liberty Crisp Long Quitman Jeff Davis Terrell Terrell Appling Randolph Lee Turner Ben Hill Worth Wayne Coffee Clay Irwin Bacon McIntosh Lee Dougherty Calhoun Tift Pierce Early Berrien Ware Baker Glynn Mitchell Atkinson Brantley Cook Colquitt Miller Clinch Lanier Camden Decatur Grady Brooks Thomas Charlton Seminole Lowndes Echols