The Verifier

USA : Idaho : Oneida (2012)

You can move to the state or national map by clicking on the title links above. idaho
Oneida Equipment Detail
Accessible Polling Place EquipmentBallot Marking Device
 VendorElection Systems & Software
 ModelAutoMARK
 TabulationCounted at polling place
Standard Polling Place EquipmentOptical Scan
 VendorElection Systems & Software
 ModelOptech III-P Eagle
 TabulationCentrally counted
Sourcehttp://www.eac.gov/research/election_administration_and_voting_survey.aspx
Date information obtained2012-06-30
 
Oneida Election Official Detail
NameLon Colton
TitleCounty Clerk
Address10 Court Street
CityMalad
Zipcode83252-1200
Phone208-766-4116
Fax208-766-2448
Emaillcolton@co.oneida.id.us
Websitehttp://www.co.oneida.id.us/
Sourcehttp://overseasvotefoundation.org
Date information obtained2012-08-26
 
Registered Voter information
2,633 registered voters as of 2010-02-11
Source: http://www.sos.idaho.gov/elect/RESULTS/2010/General/cnty_VoteStat.htm

Election Equipment 2010

See jurisdictions' use of:
Legend - Polling Place Equipment
     Paper Ballot
     Punch Card
     Mixed Paper Ballot and DREs with VVPAT
     DREs with VVPAT
     Mixed Paper Ballot and DREs with and without VVPAT
     Mixed Paper Ballot and DREs without VVPAT
     DREs without VVPAT
VVPAT = Voter Verified Paper Audit Trail Printers
DRE = Direct-recording Electronic
Customize your search for jurisdictions (counties and municipalities) that use different types and models of voting equipment:
(use alt/left click to select more than one choice)

Equipment Used for:
In Selected States:
Type of voting equipment:
Equipment vendor:
Model:
Paper record:
 
Results per page:

Please note: If you have any questions about the number of jurisdictions and registered voters using types and models of equipment please contact us directly.


Boundary Bonner Shoshone Kootenai Benewah Latah Clearwater Idaho Nez Perce Lewis Lemhi Adams Valley Custer Washington Fremont Clark Gem Boise Butte Payette Elmore Jefferson Blaine Teton Madison Canyon Camas Ada Owyhee Bonneville Bingham Lincoln Minidoka Gooding Power Caribou Bannock Twin Falls Jerome Cassia Bear Lake Oneida Franklin