The Verifier

USA : Kansas : Bourbon - Standard (2012)

You can move to the state or national map by clicking on the title links above. kansas
Bourbon Equipment Detail
Accessible Polling Place EquipmentBallot Marking Device
 VendorElection Systems & Software
 ModelAutoMARK
 TabulationCounted at polling place
Standard Polling Place EquipmentOptical Scan
 VendorElection Systems & Software
 ModelModel 100
 TabulationCounted at polling place
Sourcehttp://www.kssos.org/forms/elections/election_standards/ChapVI-VotingSystems.pdf
Date information obtained2012-06-25
 
Bourbon Election Official Detail
NameJoanne Long
TitleCounty Clerk
Address210 S National
CityFort Scott
Zipcode66701
Phone620-223-3800
Fax620-223-5832
Emailcountyclerk@bourboncountyks.org
Websitehttp://www.bourboncountyks.org/
Sourcehttp://overseasvotefoundation.org
Date information obtained2012-08-26
 
Registered Voter information
10,504 registered voters as of 2010-07-19
Source: http://www.kssos.org/elections/10elec/2010.07.19_Voter_Registration_Numbers.xls

Election Equipment - Standard 2010

See jurisdictions' use of:
Legend - Standard Polling Place Equipment
     Paper Ballot
     Punch Card
     Mixed Paper Ballot and DREs with VVPAT
     DREs with VVPAT
     Mixed Paper Ballot and DREs with and without VVPAT
     Mixed Paper Ballot and DREs without VVPAT
     DREs without VVPAT
VVPAT = Voter Verified Paper Audit Trail Printers
DRE = Direct-recording Electronic
Customize your search for jurisdictions (counties and municipalities) that use different types and models of voting equipment:
(use alt/left click to select more than one choice)

Equipment Used for:
In Selected States:
Type of voting equipment:
Equipment vendor:
Model:
Paper record:
 
Results per page:

Please note: If you have any questions about the number of jurisdictions and registered voters using types and models of equipment please contact us directly.


Cheyenne Rawlins Jewell Smith Decatur Phillips Republic Washington Norton Marshall Nemaha Brown Doniphan Cloud Jackson Atchison Sherman Thomas Sheridan Rooks Osborne Mitchell Graham Clay Riley Pottawatomie Jefferson Leavenworth Ottawa Geary Lincoln Shawnee Wabaunsee Wyandotte Logan Wallace Russell Dickinson Ellis Gove Trego Douglas Johnson Saline Ellsworth Morris Osage Lyon Franklin Miami Wichita Scott Lane Greeley Ness Rush Barton McPherson Marion Rice Chase Coffey Anderson Linn Pawnee Finney Kearny Hamilton Hodgeman Stafford Harvey Reno Greenwood Edwards Butler Woodson Allen Bourbon Gray Ford Sedgwick Pratt Stanton Haskell Grant Kiowa Wilson Neosho Kingman Crawford Elk Sumner Cowley Meade Clark Barber Morton Stevens Seward Montgomery Harper Labette Comanche Cherokee Chautauqua